All IBMA members

ABiTEP GmbH

www.abitep.de

Helmut Junge

Action Pin

www.action-pin.fr

Laurent Pelletier

Afepasa

AgBiTech Pty Ltd.

www.agbitech.com

Anthony Hawes

AGR Sarl


Bernard Charlot

Agrauxine S.A.

www.agrauxine.com

JeanLuc Souche

Agri Life India

www.agrilife.in

Devanur Venkatesh

Agri-Synergie SARL

www.agrisynergie.com

Michel Vermeil

AgrichemBio SA

www.agrichembio.com

Juan Rodríguez Martín Rodriguez

Agricola 2000

www.agricola2000.com

Giacomo Scatolino

Agrifutur srl

www.agrifutur.com

Azzurra Abelli

AgriNewTech

www.agrinewtech.com

Massimo Pugliese

Agrobio S.L.

www.agrobio.es

Enric Vila

Agrochem Laboratorios SL

Agrometodos

www.agrometodos.com

Pablo Granell Albert

AgroSavfe

Agrotecnologia Grupo

www.agrotecnologia.net

Alvaro Gonzalez

AIT (Austrian Institute of Technology)

www.ait.ac.at

Inessa Kalantarow

AkiNao

www.akinao-lab.com

Annabel Simon-Levert

AlphaBio Control Ltd

AMC Chemical & Trichodex

www.amcchemical.com

Khalid Akdi

Amitiza OOD

www.amiti.org

Katia Radeva

AMOEBA

www.amoeba-biocide.com

Jean-Luc Souche

AMW Nuetzlinge GmbH

www.amwnuetzlinge.de

Dr. Bernd Wührer

ANADIAG Group

www.anadiag.fr

Eric Ferre

Andermatt Biocontrol GmbH

Daughter Company

www.biocontrol.ch

Philip Kessler

Andermatt Biogarten AG

Daughter Company

www.biogarten.ch

Ralph Schwarz

Andermatt FR

Daughter Company


Andermatt Holding

www.biocontrol.ch

Alex Meier

Andermatt UK

Daughter Company

www.andermattuk.com

Andrew Brown

Ao Midori Biocontrol

APHEA

www.aphea.bio

Steven Vandenabeele

APIS

www.appliedinsectscience.com

Mark Whittaker

Vicki Whittaker

APS Biocontrol Limited

www.apsbiocontrol.com

Alison Blackwell

ARCHE Consulting

www.arche-consulting.be

Patrick Van Sprang

ARD

www.a-r-d.fr

Yvon Le Henaff

Artemisa

www.artemisa.si

Bojana Zgonec

Barrier Biotech Ltd

Barworth Agriculture Ltd

BASF SE

www.basf.com

Reinhard Kirstgen

Basis Registration Ltd

Battelle

Bayer, Crop Science division

www.cropscience.bayer.com

Mickael Miille

Kelly Howenstine

Bedoukian Research Inc

www.bedoukian.com

Marie Maher

Bernard Blum

Honorary Member Posthumous


Bi-PA Biological Products for Agriculture

www.bi-pa.com

Sandro Frati

BICT

www.bict.it

Giorgio Freschi

Bio Insumos Nativa SpA

www.bionativa.cl

Paulo Escobar Valdes

Bio Suisse

www.bio-suisse.ch

Urs Guyer

Bio-ferm GmbH

BioAtlantis Ltd

www.bioatlantis.com

John T. O'Sullivan

BioBee Biological Systems Ltd.

www.biobee.com

Shachar Carmi

Biobest Group NV

https://www.biobestgroup.com/

Herman Van Mellaert

BIOCARE GmbH

www.biocare.de

Wilhelm Beitzen - Heineke

BioCHOS

www.biochos.com

Berit Bjugan Aam

Biocolor SL

www.biocolor-tec.es

Maria José Pardo

Bioconsortia

www.bioconsortia.com

Marcus Meadow Smith

BIOCONT LABORATORY, spol. s.r.o.

www.biocont.cz

Martin Bagar

Biocontrol Technologies SL

www.biocontroltech.com

Pedro Sanchez

Bioestimulates Agricolas (Biagro) SL.

www.biagro.es

Leonor Almenar

Biofa (Andermatt)

Daughter Company

www.biofa-profi.de

Frank Volk

biohelp GmbH

www.biohelp.at

Michael Gross

Bioibérica SA

www.bioiberica.com

Laia Cortel

Bioline Agrosciences

www.biolineagrosciences.com

Virginie Montagne

BIOLÓGICA NATURE (De Sangosse)

Daughter Company

www.biologicanature.com/

Francisco Soriano Pons

Biomip Biological Quality S.L

www. biomip.com

Maria Ibáñez Salvador

Bionema Ltd

www.bionema.com

Dr Minsahd A Ansari

Bionovatic

www.bionovatic.ru

Rustam Ramazanov

BIOPHERO

Bioplanet s.c.a.

www.bioplanet.eu

Andrea Sala

Bioplant Naturverfahren GmbH

www.biplantol.com

Rolf Würthle

BIOPREPARÁTY, spol. s r.o.

www.biopreparaty.eu

Martin Suchanek

BIOSANI, Lda

www.biosani.com

Carlos Frescata

Biosystèmes France SARL

Biotech International Ltd

www.biotech-int.com

Saurabh Singhal

BIOTECNOLOGIE BT Srl

www.biotecnologiebt.com

Alessia Aguzzi

Biotus Oy

www.biotus.fi

Jan Hulshof

Biovitis

BioYome

www.bioyome.com/

Eran Shilo

Biyolojik Tarim Dan. ve Muh. Hiz. Koll. Sti H. Demirbas ve L. Erkilic

www.biyotar.com

Lerzan Erkilic

Borregaard BioPlant

www.bioplant.dk

Steen Borregaard

Brandt Consolidated Inc.

www.brandt.co

Randel Dodds

CABI

www.cabi.org

Steve Edgington

Calimaroc sa

www.calimaroc.ma

Mustapha Hansali

CBC (Europe) S.r.l.

www.biogard.it / www.cbceurope.it

Vittorio Veronelli, Sergio Franceschini

CBC Iberia SAU

Daughter Company

www.cbciberia.es

Takuya Ienaga, Paolo Sambado

Ceradis B.V.

www.ceradis.com

Desire Engelen

Cerrus sas di Ronzoni G. e C.

Certis Europe B.V.

www.certiseurope.com

Gerhard Coster

Certis Europe Espana

Daughter Company

www.certiseurope.es

Certis Europe UK

Daughter Company

www.certiseurope.co.uk

Certis USA LLC

www.certisusa.com

Jacob Eyal

Chemia S.p.A.

www.chemia.it

Marco Pusinanti

Chemsafe SRL

Comercial Química Massó SA

COMPO EXPERT France SAS

www.compo-expert.fr

Pierre-Philippe TRINEZ

Copyr SPA Compagnia del Piretro

www.copyr.eu

Angela Novembre

COST Action FA1103: Endophytes for biotechnology and agriculture

www.endophytes.eu

Carolin Schneider

CREA

www.crea.fr/

Marie Berling

Crop Defenders Ltd.

Cropfit - UGent

www.ugent.be

Maaike Perneel

Dakofaka

www.dakofaka.com

Evriklis Fitsakis

David Cary

Honorary Member


DAYMSA

www.daymsa.com

David Bernad

DCM (De Ceuster Meststoffen nv)

www.dcm-info.com

Frans Pauwels

DE SANGOSSE SA

www.desangosse.com

Christophe Zugaj

DECCO IBÉRICA POST-COSECHA, S.A.U.

www.decco-web.com

Carolina Prosper

Decco Italia Srl

www.deccoitalia.com

Alice Gabaldo

DKSH

www.dksh.com

Federico Guanzini

DormFresh

www.dormfresh.co.uk

Bernhard Frings

Dow AgroSciences / Corteva

www.corteva.com

Michel Vivier

Dudutech Ltd

www.dudutech.com

Ruth Antia Vaughan

DunhamTrimmer LLC

www.dunhamtrimmer.com

Mark Trimmer

DVA Agro

www.dvaagro.com

Ludmilla Libert

E-Nema GmbH

www.e-nema.de

Tillmann Frank

Ecoflora (Gowan)

ecofloragro.com/en/

Dario Sterzi

Ecología y Protección Agrícola SL

www.epa-ecologia.com

Teresa Gadea Solera

Econex Sanidad Agricola S.L.

www.e-econex.com

Francisco Martinez Campillo

ECOspray Ltd

www.ecospray.com

Stephen Silvester

Ecostyle

www.ecostyle.nl

Pier Oosterkamp

Eibol Iberica S.L.

www.eibol.com

Estefania Merchan

ELEPHANT VERT

www.elephantvert.ch

Sebastian Couasnet

ENTOCARE CV

www.entocare.nl

Maedeli Hennekam

Entotek Bio Consulting

www.entotek.com

Garry Pease

ERM

https://www.erm.com/

Andy Croucher

Eurofins Agroscience Services SAS

Evergreen Garden Care

Evogene Ltd

www.evogene.com

Amir Bercovitz

Evolva

www.evolva.com

Henrik Meyer

Karine Mavet

EWH BioProduction ApS

www.bioproduction.dk

ErikW. Hanswen

Expedia MRCC Srl

www.medregexpedia.com

Maria Paola Franchi

Exponent International Ltd

www.exponent.com

Mark Briggs

Fargro Ltd

www.fargro.co.uk

Paul Sopp

Fenaco Genossenschaft UFA-Samen Nützlinge

www.nuetzlinge.ch

Regina Burger

FiBL Research Institute of Organic Agriculture

www.fibl.org

Lucius Tamm

Fitosistema Lda

www.fitosistema.com/

Bork Jusek

Bork Jusek

Flügel GmbH

www.fluegel-gmbh.de

Helmut John

FMC Corporation

www.fmc.com

Michel Sarazin

Futureco Bioscience

www.futurecobioscience.com

Isa Troytiño Pérez

FytoFend SA

www.fytofend.com

Raffael Buonatesta

GAB Consulting GmbH

Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Laboratory of Phytopathology

www.phytopathologie.be

Sebastien Massart

Green Universe Agriculture

Grotech Production Limited

Henan Jiyuan Baiyun Industry Pilot-Scale Base of Bio-pesticides Institute of Zoology

www.keyunnpv.cn

Yingjie Zhou

IAB (Investigaciones y Aplicaciones Biotecnológicas) SL

www.iabiotec.com

Pedro Cruz

Idai Nature SL

www.idainature.com

Carlos Ledo Orriach

IDEBIO S.LS

www.idebio.es

Alejandro Martinez de Altube

Innovative Environmental Services (IES)

www.ies-ltd.ch

Dawn Williams

INOQ GmbH

www.inoq.de

Carolin Schneider

Insect Services GmbH

www.insectservices.de

Cornelia Dippel

Interfarm UK Limited

Daughter Company

www.interfarm.co.uk

John Martin

INTERMAG

www.intermag.pl

Krzysztof Ambroziak

Katarzyna Góralska

International Panaacea Limited

www.iplbiotech.com

Vimala Prakash

International Pheromone Systems Ltd (IPS)

Intrachem Bio Deutschland GmbH & Co.KG

www.intrachem-bio.de

Alexandra Wening

IPM Impact

www.ipmimpact.com

Guido Sterk

Isagro spa

www.isagro.com

Giacomo Finotto Sara Lamperti

Jouffray Drillaud

www.jouffray-drillaud.fr

Freddy Pierrard

Kan biosys Pvt. Ltd.

www.kanbiosys.com

Sandeepa Kanitkar

Katz Biotech AG

Kenogard S.A.

Daughter Company

www.kenogard.es

Josep Saltor

Kerona Scientific Ltd

www.kerona.ie

Irene McGrath

Knoell Germany GmbH

www.knoell.com/de

Dr. Hans-Emil Knoell

Koppert Biological Systems

www.koppert.com

Willem Ravensberg

Koppert Deutschland GmbH

Daughter Company

www.koppertbio.de

Sabrina Sieger

Koppert España, S.L.

Daughter Company

www.koppert.es

Magda Galeano

Koppert Turkey Ltd. Sti - Turkey

Daughter Company

www.koppert.com.tr

Bersun Kocakundakci

Kwizda Agro GmbH

www.kwizda-agro.com

Andreas Krenn

Laboratoire Cobiotex

www.cobiotex.fr

Bertrand Hyronimus

LALLEMAND PLANT CARE SAS

www.lallemandplantcare.com

Mikaela Biström

Lantmannen BioAgri AB

www.bioagri.se

Christian Thaning

Linge Agroconsultancy

Lithos Crop Protect


Melanie Paumann

LKC Switzerland Ltd

www.lkc-ltd.com

Mike Neale

LONZA

https://www.lonza.com/

Stephen Mckennie

Louis Damoiseau

Honorary Member


Lynxee Consulting

Manica

www.manica.com/

Giulia Manica

Marrone Bio Innovations

Michel Guillon

Honorary Member


MT Bio Consulting


Massimo Toni

Natural Technologies Italia (NTI) Srl.

www.naturalti.it

Giacomo De Maio

New Edge

www.microbials.com.au

Daniel Zinga

Nico Orgo

www.neemnico.com

Kartik Laijawala

Novagrica Hellas S.A.

www.novagrica.com

Michel Guillon

Novozymes France SAS

www.novozymes.com

Marie-Laurence Navis

Omex Agriculture

www.omex.co.uk

Ian Elliott

Omnium Agricole du Souss

Opennatur S.L.

www.opennatur.com

Ignacio Torrente

ÖRE Bio-Protect, Biologischer Pflanzenschutz GmbH

Oro Agri International Ltd

www.oroagri.com

Aukje van der Galien

Peter Lueth Consultant


Peter Lueth

Pherobank BV

www.pherobank.com

Frans C. Griepink

Pheromones and Biological Products


Vicente Franch Garcia

Philagro France

Daughter Company

www.philagro.fr

Stéphane Roumanille

Phytomastery

www.reachmastery.com

Roberto Da Gasso

Pireco Productie BV

https://pireco.eu/

W.G. van Garderen

Premier Tech Biotechnologies

www.premiertech.com

Serge Huppe

Probelte

www.probelte.es

Jose Manuel Casanova

Probodelt

Progema

Daughter Company

www.progema.info/

Anasthasia Wagner

Provivi Inc.

www.provivi.com

Philip Rollinson

QUIMICAS MERISTEM SL

www.quimicasmeristem.com

Ana Galvez Paniagua

Ralf-Udo Ehlers

Honorary Member


Rationale Biopesticide Strategists/Biorationale Limited

Renovo Technologies Ltd


Mark Linton

RITTMO Agroenvironment

www.rittmo.com

Laure Thevenin

Rizobacter Argentina SA

Robin Sheppard

Honorary Member


Russell IPM Ltd

www.russellipm.com

Shakir Alzaidi

Sagea

www.sagea.com

Giulio Schreiber

SANSAN Prodesing S.L.

www.sansan.es

Jose Sancho Sanchez

Sara Chatham

Honorary Member


SAUTTER & STEPPER GmbH

www.nuetzlinge.de

Ulrich Büsing

Savéol Nature (Coopérative Maraîchère de l'Ouest)

www.saveol.com

Roselyne Souriau

SBM Developpement

www.sbm-dev.com

Martine Gautier

SCC (Scientific Consulting Company)

SEDQ Healthy Crops SL

www.sedq.es

Raquel Calaf

Seipasa SA

www.seipasa.com

Francisco Espinosa, Pedro Peleato

Serbios Srl

www.serbios.it

Roberto Gioachin

Servalesa SL

www.servalesa.com

Roberto Ramos

Shenzhen Bioglobal Agricultural Science Co., Ltd

Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd

www.shinetsu.co.jp/e/profile/

Vittorio Veronelli

Silvateam S.p.A.

www.silvateam.com

Stefano Battaglia

Sipcam Iberia

Sipcam Oxon Italia

www.sipcam-oxon.com

Alessandra Fratangeli

SP Sourcon Padena GmBh

www.sourcon-padena.com

Giovanni Amenta

Staphyt SARL

www.staphyt.com

Benoit Delcour

Stockbridge Technology Centre Ltd

www.stc-nyorks.co.uk

Graham Ward, Elaine Huskins

Stockton (Israel) Limited

www.stockton-ag.com

Dan Mayshar

SUMI AGRO France

www.sumiagro.fr

Jean-Louis Kleinhans

Sumitomo Chemical Agro Europe S.A.S.

www.valentbiosciences.com

Stephane Roumanille

Sumitomo Chemical Europe (Turkey)

Daughter Company


Yusuf Demir

Sumitomo Chemical Italia S.r.l.

Daughter Company

www.sumitomo-chem.it

Claudio Carretta

Suterra

www.suterra.com

Alessandra Moccia

Suterra Espana

Daughter Company

www.suterra.es

Suterra Italia

Daughter Company

www.suterra.com

Sylvar Technologies Inc.

Daughter Company

www.sylvar.ca

Stefan Richard

Symbiota

Symborg SL

www.symborg.com

Jesús Juárez Molina

Syngenta Agro

Daughter Company

www.syngentaagro.es

Syngenta Bioline

Daughter Company

www.syngentabioline.com

Syngenta Crop Protection AG

www.syngentabioline.com

Andrew Scarr

Andrew Scarr, Matthias Brandl

Syntech Research

www.syntechresearch.es

Lidon Avinent

T. STANES AND COMPANY LIMITED

Taminco

www.eastman.com

Nico Vergote

Tilco-Alginure GmbH

www.alginure.de

Dirk Banemann

Total Fluides

www.totalspecialfluids.com

Serge Cukierman

Trifolio-M GmbH

www.trifolio-m.de

Jens Berghäuser

TSG Consulting Ltd

www.tsgconsulting.com

Jacob Moore

Oluwatobi Oni

Ulf Heilig

Honorary Member


Unichem d.o.o.

www.unichem.si

Igor Prsa

UPL Ltd

Valagro Spa

www.valagro.com

Scilla Masciantonio

Valto BV

www.valto.nl

Thorben Looije

Vegenov

www.vegenov.com

Juliette Clement

VEGEPOLYS VALLEY

www.vegepolys-valley.eu

Emeline Defossez

Vestaron Corporation

www.vestaron.com

Robert Kennedy

Vilmorin

www.vilmorin.com

Christiane Duchene

VIORYL SA

www.vioryl.gr

Nikitas Ragoussis

Viridaxis S.A.

www.viridaxis.com

Viola Rosemeyer

Vittorio Veronelli

Honorary Member


Vivagro SARL

www.vivagro.fr

Bent Hojland Petersen

W. NEUDORFF GMBH KG

www.neudorff.de/

Andrea Brechelt

Westbridge Agricultural Products

www.westbridge.com

Margaret Lewis

Willem Ravensberg

Honorary Member


Wyebugs UK

www.wyebugs.co.uk

Mike Copland

Xeda Italia SRL

www.xeda.it

Fabio Paci

Zist Bani Paya

Zuerich University of Applied Sciences

www.lsfm.zhaw.ch

Juerg Grunder